Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,079670
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,424885
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,289801
YaoundeCameroon 4,6452,887
YokoCameroon 4,4332,755
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,4954,658
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0745,017
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,7965,466
YanjiChina 7,5474,690
YichangChina 6,9954,347
YinchuanChina 6,1473,820
YiningChina 3,9962,483
YariguiesColombia 10,7696,692
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5765,951
YasicaDominican Republic 9,5555,938
YazdIran 2,2591,404
YakushimaJapan 8,4955,279
YamagataJapan 8,5775,330
YamaguchiJapan 8,2815,146
YokkaichiJapan 8,5795,331
YokohamaJapan 8,7475,435
YonagoJapan 8,3215,171
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3345,179
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6336,608
YeMyanmar 6,9094,293
YolaNigeria 4,0542,519
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9764,957
YurimaguasPeru 11,9307,414
YekaterinburgRussia 2,6701,659
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,0585,007
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2731,413
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8536,123
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7076,032
York, PaUsa 8,4605,257
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5865,335
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,0866,889


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -