Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,9161,812
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6391,019
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,234767
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2345,738
ZhengzhouChina 6,9314,307
ZhijiangChina 7,0714,394
ZagrebCroatia 1,360845
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7741,102
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,021635
ZahedanIran 2,9331,822
ZanjanIran 1,532952
ZacatecasMexico 11,4667,125
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2923,910
ZinderNiger 3,7842,352
ZhobPakistan 3,5222,188
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5215,916
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5235,917
ZamoscPoland 1,222759
Zielona GoraPoland 1,6961,054
ZigalovoRussia 5,3763,341
ZiganskRussia 5,9083,671
ZyryankaRussia 7,0084,355
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,7131,686
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9511,212
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3543,327
ZaporizhiaUkraine 750466
ZitomirUkraine 1,005625
ZnamenkaUkraine 811504
ZolotonosaUkraine 917570
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5646,565
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0355,614
ZambeziZambia 6,1793,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -