Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,1561,961
TiranaAlbania 1,002623
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2121,996
TebessaAlgeria 2,1611,343
TimimounAlgeria 3,1411,952
TindoufAlgeria 3,9222,437
TouggourtAlgeria 2,4481,521
TrelewArgentina 13,4948,386
TucumanArgentina 12,4937,763
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4497,736
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,4487,735
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,4817,756
TibooburraAustralia 13,7248,528
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4698,369
TshaneBotswana 7,3514,568
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9626,191
TarauacaBrazil 11,6537,242
TauaBrazil 8,9945,589
TefeBrazil 10,7976,709
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9956,211
TeresinaBrazil 9,1175,665
TiriosBrazil 9,6566,000
TorresBrazil 11,4747,130
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1525,687
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0036,837
TriunfoBrazil 8,9565,565
TucuruiBrazil 9,5785,952
TuriacuBrazil 9,0735,638
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8994,287
Terrace, BcCanada 9,1875,709
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6285,361
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4955,279
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,2585,131
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2095,101
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4805,270
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0595,008
Tofino, BcCanada 9,7126,035
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3285,175
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3385,181
Trenton, OnCanada 8,1825,084
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,0525,003
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9864,341
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7968,573
TaiyuanChina 6,6784,150
TaoyuanChina 8,1525,066
TengchongChina 6,3003,915
TønderDenmark 2,2481,397
TylstrupDenmark 2,3391,454
TystofteDenmark 2,1391,329
TamayoDominican Republic 9,6966,025
TahrirEgypt 1,205749
TantaEgypt 1,188738
TallinEstonia 2,0571,278
TartuEstonia 1,9071,185
TampereFinland 2,2901,423
TurkuFinland 2,2171,378
ToulonFrance 2,1291,323
ToulouseFrance 2,4901,547
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,99810,563
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,99811,184
TchibanGabon 5,3563,328
TbilisiGeorgia 1,093679
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,1491,335
TamaleGhana 4,7882,975
ThessalonikiGreece 748465
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 916569
TimehriGuyana 9,5345,924
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,2386,984
TelaHonduras 11,1196,910
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7433,569
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7433,569
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2826,390
TabrizIran 1,291803
TeheranIran 1,8091,124
Tel AvivIsrael 1,086675
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,225761
TarvisioItaly 1,558968
TermoliItaly 1,394866
TorinoItaly 1,9821,232
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,9901,236
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,6951,053
TrevicoItaly 1,384860
TrevisoItaly 1,6441,021
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,524947
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,9871,235
TabouIvory Coast 5,6623,519
TadotsuJapan 8,4335,240
TakadaJapan 8,5295,300
TakamatsuJapan 8,4525,252
TakayamaJapan 8,5345,303
TanegashimaJapan 8,4945,279
TatenoJapan 8,7305,425
TateyamaJapan 8,7955,465
TokushimaJapan 8,5055,285
TokyoJapan 8,7365,428
TomakomaiJapan 8,3205,170
TottoriJapan 8,3795,207
ToyamaJapan 8,4895,275
ToyookaJapan 8,4155,229
TsuJapan 8,5905,338
TsurugaJapan 8,4915,276
TsuyamaJapan 8,3945,216
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6081,621
TripoliLebanon 854530
TobrukLibya 1,277794
TripoliLibya 1,9161,190
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7581,093
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,8674,267
TolanaroMadagascar 7,5564,695
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3134,545
ThyoloMalawi 6,4153,986
TawauMalaysia 9,3675,821
TessalitMali 3,7392,323
TimbuktuMali 4,3062,676
TombMali 4,3092,678
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8102,989
TacubayaMexico 11,5777,194
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,2436,987
TarialanMongolia 5,3433,320
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1083,174
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3833,345
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7863,595
TangierMorocco 3,3112,058
TarfayaMorocco 4,3082,677
TazaMorocco 3,2212,001
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4624,015
TaungooMyanmar 6,5394,063
ThandweMyanmar 6,3933,973
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2639,485
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,71110,384
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,90310,503
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,59910,315
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,99310,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,91910,514
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,98210,553
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,95610,537
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,47310,237
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,85710,475
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,89310,498
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,87610,487
TemukaNew Zealand 16,73010,396
TimaruNew Zealand 16,72710,394
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,71810,389
TahouaNiger 3,9032,425
TillaberyNiger 4,2112,617
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8384,871
TromsoNorway 3,2262,005
TrondheimNorway 2,8091,745
ThumraitOman 3,3852,104
TacnaPeru 12,3137,652
TarapotoPeru 11,9967,455
TrujilloPeru 12,3397,668
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4495,872
TorunPoland 1,6241,009
TimisoaraRomania 974605
TambovRussia 1,451902
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,7131,686
TaraRussia 3,4622,152
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8802,411
TermezRussia 3,0661,905
TernejRussia 7,8474,876
TobolskRussia 3,1471,956
TomskRussia 4,0972,546
Tot’MaRussia 2,1941,363
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8541,773
TuapseRussia 662411
TuraRussia 4,9233,059
TurukhanskRussia 4,3612,710
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3671,471
TortosaSpain 2,6091,621
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,0613,766
TokerSudan 2,6211,629
TartousSyria 813505
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1775,081
TaboraTanzania 5,1753,216
TakThailand 6,9014,288
TrangThailand 7,6124,730
TabligboTogo 4,8983,044
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8126,098
TunisTunisia 1,9241,196
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,7881,111
TireeUk 3,2202,001
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,8461,769
TernopilUkraine 1,017632
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0907,513
Talbotton, GaUsa 9,5135,912
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4775,268
Talladega, AlUsa 9,5785,952
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,6816,016
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,7686,070
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,8095,474
Taunton, MaUsa 7,9484,939
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,5385,927
Temple, TxUsa 10,4116,469
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,1466,305
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,7856,081
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,7455,434
Toledo, IaUsa 9,2095,722
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,7425,433
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2076,343
Topeka, KsUsa 9,6025,967
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2935,153
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2046,341
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,3225,172
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,9786,822
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,8726,135
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,6576,001
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7085,412
TashkentUzbekistan 3,1031,928
TumeremoVenezuela 9,7406,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -