Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,30010,129
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7404,188
ParanaArgentina 12,4507,737
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0557,491
PehuajoArgentina 12,8197,966
PergaminoArgentina 12,5947,826
PigeArgentina 12,9628,054
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7047,894
PosadasArgentina 11,8057,336
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1197,531
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2458,230
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4457,734
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8527,365
Port HedlandAustralia 11,2366,982
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8503,014
ParakouBenin 4,5732,842
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9695,573
ParacatuBrazil 10,3606,438
ParanaBrazil 10,0856,267
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1056,901
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8836,763
ParintinsBrazil 10,0796,263
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8815,519
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5957,205
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4376,485
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2155,726
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0835,644
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8346,111
PeixeBrazil 10,1046,279
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2605,754
PicosBrazil 9,1615,693
PiraiBrazil 10,5436,551
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4236,477
PompeuBrazil 10,3666,442
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4447,111
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6395,990
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3507,053
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,1266,914
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6327,228
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0086,219
PosseBrazil 10,0856,267
PlevenBulgaria 628390
PlovdivBulgaria 589366
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,7524,817
Peace River, AbCanada 8,7765,453
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8794,275
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2665,136
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6696,008
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,8164,236
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7535,439
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,7285,424
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1385,678
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2365,739
Princeton, BcCanada 8,7965,466
ParronChile 13,3918,322
Puerto AysenChile 14,1328,782
Puerto MonttChile 13,9698,681
Punta ArenasChile 14,3298,904
PingbianChina 7,1154,422
PeralesColombia 11,0756,882
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3226,414
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,3977,082
PragueCzech Republic 1,6601,031
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,7656,068
PimentelDominican Republic 9,5525,936
PoloDominican Republic 9,7256,043
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,5435,930
PichilingueEcuador 11,8457,361
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9227,408
PuyoEcuador 11,7537,303
Port-SaidEgypt 1,132703
ParisFrance 2,4341,513
PerpignanFrance 2,3791,479
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,7736,694
Port-GentilGabon 5,2303,250
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6357,852
PotsdamGermany 1,8621,157
PatrasGreece 929578
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,8133,612
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,3243,309
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0905,648
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,7846,080
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,8956,770
PecsHungary 1,200746
PambanIndia 5,8493,635
PuneIndia 4,7182,932
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,3125,165
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9735,576
PadovaItaly 1,6631,033
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7411,082
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,6191,006
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,6351,016
PantelleriaItaly 1,7821,107
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,7771,104
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8941,177
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,594991
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,458906
PiacenzaItaly 1,8251,134
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,7651,097
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,6181,005
Ponza IslandItaly 1,575979
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,342834
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,607999
PrizziItaly 1,6251,010
PakseLaos 7,5764,708
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8314,866
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,3414,562
PlaisanceMauritius 7,3804,586
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3637,682
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,043648
PatheinMyanmar 6,5454,067
PutaoMyanmar 6,0753,775
PyiMyanmar 6,4424,003
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1169,393
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,99310,559
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,99310,560
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,95710,537
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,82710,456
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,9766,820
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7562,956
PohangNorth Korea 8,0034,973
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5494,691
PadidanPakistan 3,6812,287
PanjgurPakistan 3,3512,082
ParachinarPakistan 3,4442,140
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,4202,125
PeshawarPakistan 3,5642,215
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8107,960
PilarParaguay 11,9537,428
PiscoPeru 12,5077,772
PiuraPeru 12,2487,611
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,8437,360
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0385,616
PoznanPoland 1,6601,032
PrzemyslPoland 1,163723
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,2792,038
PortalegrePortugal 3,3032,052
Porto Portugal 3,3442,078
PavelecRussia 1,479919
PecoraRussia 3,0791,913
PermRussia 2,5121,561
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3345,179
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2711,411
PjatigorskRussia 961597
PoronajskRussia 7,9104,915
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 721448
Providenja BayRussia 8,0444,999
PskovRussia 1,8361,141
PodorSenegal 5,2273,248
PopradSlovakia 1,236768
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4125,227
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,4814,649
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,4551,525
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9973,726
Port SudanSudan 2,4851,544
ParamariboSuriname 9,3255,795
PiteňSweden 2,7331,698
PalmyraSyria 955593
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,35510,784
PhetchabunThailand 7,0994,412
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0014,351
PhraeThailand 6,9004,288
PhuketThailand 7,4854,651
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4594,635
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2844,527
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3134,544
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,4885,896
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,9171,813
PoltavaUkraine 931579
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2197,593
PradoUruguay 12,3337,664
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2557,615
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1965,714
Pana, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Paoli, InUsa 9,0815,643
Paris, IlUsa 9,1125,662
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8805,518
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,9586,188
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8566,124
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0776,262
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,8546,124
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,5385,927
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8986,151
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,8626,128
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1485,685
Perry, OkUsa 9,9496,183
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3595,195
Philo, OhUsa 8,7655,447
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,9036,776
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3485,809
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8326,110
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1965,715
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6185,355
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1985,094
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,9254,924
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6215,979
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,9796,201
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,0835,644
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6556,000
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,7656,068
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3246,415
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,2615,133
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,7656,068
Portage, WiUsa 8,8305,487
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7764,832
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0076,219
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0225,606
Prescott, ArUsa 9,9096,157
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5855,956
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,5495,312
Princeton, InUsa 9,2805,766
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,9824,960
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1056,279
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3646,440
PetaukeZambia 6,1943,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -