Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8731,786
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,3822,102
OranArgentina 12,1757,566
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0526,868
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0668,119
OstendeBelgium 2,4481,521
ObidosBrazil 9,9256,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5712,841
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,9834,961
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,9834,961
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9248,653
OdenseDenmark 2,1931,363
OtavaloEcuador 11,6477,238
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,33510,151
OuluFinland 2,6431,642
OroomiehIran 1,211752
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8611,156
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2373,254
ObihiroJapan 8,3965,217
OfunatoJapan 8,6015,345
OitaJapan 8,3595,194
OkayamaJapan 8,4175,230
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5615,320
OmaezakiJapan 8,7145,415
OmuJapan 8,2535,129
OnahamaJapan 8,7125,414
OsakaJapan 8,5265,298
OshimaJapan 8,7805,456
OtaruJapan 8,2455,124
OwaseJapan 8,6185,355
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6302,256
OujoaMorocco 3,0221,878
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2609,483
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,96910,545
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,62710,332
OphirNew Zealand 16,61510,325
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,06110,602
OtautauNew Zealand 16,50710,258
OcotalNicaragua 11,2196,972
OrlandNorway 2,8601,777
OsloNorway 2,5131,561
OhotskRussia 7,1744,458
OkhotskRussia 7,1744,458
OlekminskRussia 6,0303,747
OlenekRussia 5,4103,362
OmskRussia 3,3642,091
OnegaRussia 2,5301,572
OrenburgRussia 2,0991,304
OymyakonRussia 6,9014,289
OviedoSpain 3,0741,910
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,6691,658
Orkney IslandsUk 3,0861,918
OdessaUkraine 560348
OvrucUkraine 1,121697
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,2215,730
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Oakland, MdUsa 8,6615,382
Oakley, IdUsa 10,1216,289
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6975,404
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,0376,237
Olathe, KsUsa 9,5765,951
Olivia, MnUsa 9,0655,633
Olympia, WaUsa 9,8716,134
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,4175,852
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,4175,852
Oolitic, InUsa 9,1395,679
Orlando, FlUsa 9,6485,995
Orono, MeUsa 7,6014,724
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8045,471
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1715,077
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,0835,644
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,5765,951
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,2545,750
Owosso, MiUsa 8,6515,376
Ozark, ArUsa 9,8776,138


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -