Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,7731,723
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5231,568
HuamboAngola 6,2533,886
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8147,342
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8459,225
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8349,218
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3638,304
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0533,140
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,6085,349
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2794,523
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2614,512
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3955,216
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5704,083
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6565,379
Hay River, NtCanada 8,2675,137
Hope, BcCanada 9,5845,956
HaikouChina 7,6114,729
HailarChina 6,5284,057
HamiChina 4,9743,091
HetanChina 4,1172,558
HavanaCuba 10,1636,315
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5185,915
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4875,895
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7076,032
HelwanEgypt 1,289801
HurguadaEgypt 1,600994
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,4182,124
HelsinkiFinland 2,1391,329
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1491,336
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,32510,766
HamburgGermany 2,1091,311
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,1101,311
HannoverGermany 2,0641,283
HelgolandGermany 2,2601,404
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7831,108
Heraklion, CreteGreece 891554
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6473,509
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1778,188
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9608,054
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,9022,425
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,1633,208
HaifaIsrael 1,001622
HaboroJapan 8,1975,093
HachijojimaJapan 8,9335,551
HachinoheJapan 8,4775,268
HagiJapan 8,2605,133
HakodateJapan 8,3325,178
HamadaJapan 8,2715,140
HamamatsuJapan 8,6695,387
HikoneJapan 8,5315,301
HimejiJapan 8,4565,255
HiradoJapan 8,2025,097
HirooJapan 8,4495,250
HiroshimaJapan 8,3355,180
HitaJapan 8,3045,160
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3705,201
HunLibya 1,9811,231
HomboriMali 4,3292,690
HomalinMyanmar 6,0203,741
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7874,218
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,82210,453
HighbankNew Zealand 16,75310,410
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,55110,285
HororataNew Zealand 16,77310,423
HyderabadPakistan 3,8002,362
HuanucoPeru 12,2297,599
HelPoland 1,7471,085
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,5174,671
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3122,058
HatangaRussia 5,0113,114
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,3032,053
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4544,632
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7941,115
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,288800
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8358,597
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6094,728
HyesanSouth Korea 7,5564,695
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2503,884
HalaibSudan 2,1861,359
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9291,820
HudeibaSudan 2,6641,655
HaparandaSweden 2,7521,710
HarnosandSweden 2,5251,569
HamaSyria 826513
HassakahSyria 949590
Hua HinThailand 7,2724,519
HakkariTurkey 1,113691
Hull, EnglandUk 2,7331,698
HersonUkraine 580360
Hmel’NickijUkraine 964599
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8574,882
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4355,242
Hart, MiUsa 8,6705,388
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0475,000
Hartington, NeUsa 9,3655,820
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4785,890
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5925,961
Hays, KsUsa 9,7786,076
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,7506,680
Hebron, NeUsa 9,6385,989
Helena, MtUsa 9,5915,960
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2945,154
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8315,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,1655,695
Hermit, CoUsa 10,2426,365
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6646,006
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,6616,004
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3355,179
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Holly, CoUsa 10,0166,224
Homer, AkUsa 8,7715,450
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,0545,626
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3455,807
Horton, KsUsa 9,5455,931
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5925,961
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8015,469
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5695,325
Houma, LaUsa 10,1576,312
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4006,462
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,9285,548
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,4885,896
Huron, SdUsa 9,2505,748
HanoiVietnam 7,1784,461
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,9564,944
HarareZimbabwe 6,6024,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -