Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2428,850
UaupesBrazil 10,7376,672
UbatubaBrazil 10,6926,644
UberabaBrazil 10,6316,606
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2085,101
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4872,788
UpernavikGreenland 5,5813,468
UummannaqGreenland 5,4923,413
UdineItaly 1,573977
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6101,001
UenoJapan 8,5635,321
UnzendakeJapan 8,2985,157
UrakawaJapan 8,4285,237
UshibukaJapan 8,3195,169
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,6765,391
UwajimaJapan 8,4255,235
UkmergeLithuania 1,6201,007
UtenaLithuania 1,6281,012
UlaangomMongolia 4,6482,889
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7413,568
UlgiiMongolia 4,5172,807
UliastaiMongolia 5,0443,135
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6422,884
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0263,745
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,0084,976
UfaRussia 2,2941,426
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6082,864
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,6323,500
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8874,901
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,6623,519
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9601,839
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2155,105
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7134,172
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2094,480
Umm BeninSudan 3,1631,966
UmeňSweden 2,5981,614
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,4924,655
Udon ThaniThailand 7,1724,457
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,9294,306
UrfaTurkey 768477
UsakTurkey 369229
Uman’Ukraine 823511
UzgorodUkraine 1,093679
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,6355,366
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,7445,434
Urbana, IlUsa 9,1125,662
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8605,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -