Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,2111,995
BustAfghanistan 3,0901,920
BatnaAlgeria 2,2941,426
BecharAlgeria 3,2151,998
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3571,464
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2862,042
BiskraAlgeria 2,3861,483
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7151,687
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0778,747
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9708,681
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9878,692
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2868,256
ByrdAntarctica 15,5679,674
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0148,087
BarilocheArgentina 13,8128,583
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4837,757
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0828,751
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,5209,023
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3527,054
BrestBelarus 1,335830
BrusselsBelgium 2,3391,453
Belize CityBelize 11,0256,851
BeninBenin 4,8673,025
BohiconBenin 4,8092,989
BermudaBermuda 8,1805,083
BageBrazil 11,9397,419
BambuiBrazil 10,5016,525
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4276,480
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0065,597
BarcelosBrazil 10,4736,508
BarraBrazil 9,6035,967
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3475,808
BarreirasBrazil 9,8296,108
BelémBrazil 9,3065,783
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3396,425
BelterraBrazil 9,9316,171
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5275,920
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4787,132
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7896,083
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3366,423
BrevesBrazil 9,4905,897
BurgasBulgaria 375233
BurundiBurundi 4,9843,097
BatouriCameroon 4,4632,774
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,4964,658
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5855,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4074,603
Banff, AbCanada 9,2395,741
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0765,019
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,3413,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,2495,747
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5445,309
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2435,744
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0354,993
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Broadview, SkCanada 8,8845,520
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,0363,751
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6174,112
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1515,686
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3424,563
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3272,689
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5762,222
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0858,752
BeijingChina 6,8174,236
BarranquillaColombia 10,5506,556
Benito SalasColombia 11,1986,959
BogotáColombia 10,9746,819
BrnoCzech Republic 1,455904
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2692,653
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7622,959
BaniDominican Republic 9,6385,989
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,7036,030
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5485,933
BahariyaEgypt 1,482921
Beni SuefEgypt 1,378856
BiarritzFrance 2,7251,694
BordeauxFrance 2,6451,644
BrestFrance 2,9241,817
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,21510,697
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,21210,696
BitamGabon 4,8272,999
BanjulGambia 5,5993,479
BerlinGermany 1,8541,152
BrockenGermany 1,9731,226
BokeGuinea 5,6573,515
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6433,506
BudapestHungary 1,216756
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,200746
BangaloreIndia 5,4333,376
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9803,095
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5653,458
BikanerIndia 4,0312,505
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6936,023
BabolsarIran 1,8701,162
Bandar AbbasIran 2,7401,702
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,576979
Bandar LengehIran 2,6801,665
BirjandIran 2,5951,613
BushehrIran 2,2081,372
BaghdadIraq 1,427887
BasraIraq 1,8741,164
BelmulletIreland 3,3662,091
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,2101,995
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,255780
BergamoItaly 1,8351,140
BolognaItaly 1,6981,055
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7251,072
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,359844
BrindisiItaly 1,163723
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0343,128
BouakeIvory Coast 5,2153,241
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4532,146
BeirutLebanon 908565
BenghaziLibya 1,460908
BirzaiLithuania 1,7161,066
BitolaMacedonia 873542
BlantyreMalawi 6,3613,953
BvumbweMalawi 6,3883,969
BintuluMalaysia 9,0425,619
BamakoMali 5,0093,113
Bko-SMali 5,0123,115
BougounMali 5,0713,151
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3612,710
BaitagMongolia 4,7052,924
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8142,992
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6453,508
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2383,876
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2223,867
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3783,342
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,1053,794
BulganMongolia 5,4773,403
BhamawMyanmar 6,2483,882
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,63910,340
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,82110,453
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,66210,354
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,88110,490
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,96110,540
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,1536,930
BilmaNiger 3,1011,927
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0032,487
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7332,320
BergenNorway 2,7701,721
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,7681,720
BjornoyaNorway 3,7352,321
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0601,901
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,9401,827
BadinPakistan 3,8902,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9132,431
BalakotPakistan 3,6922,294
BarkhanPakistan 3,6242,252
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,0726,881
BascoPhilippines 8,5345,303
BialystokPoland 1,448900
BejaPortugal 3,3842,103
BragancaPortugal 3,1761,974
BistritaRomania 858533
BucharestRomania 576358
BajkitRussia 4,7432,947
BarabinskRussia 3,6792,286
BarnaulRussia 4,0112,492
BerezovoRussia 3,2842,041
BiserRussia 2,6751,662
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9504,319
BogdarinRussia 5,9013,667
BogucanyRussia 4,8343,004
BomnakRussia 6,7664,205
BorRussia 4,4082,739
BorzjaRussia 6,2663,894
BratskRussia 5,1273,186
BelgradeSerbia 991616
BoSierra Leone 5,6703,523
BontheSierra Leone 5,7583,578
BratislavaSlovakia 1,374854
BerberaSomalia 3,6842,289
BusanSouth Korea 8,0434,998
BadajozSpain 3,2682,031
BarcelonaSpain 2,4691,534
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,9121,810
BabanusaSudan 3,3712,095
BaselSwitzerland 2,0271,260
BernSwitzerland 2,0211,256
BangkokThailand 7,2404,499
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,2304,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8644,266
BizerteTunisia 1,9431,207
BalikesirTurkey 386240
BursaTurkey 270168
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6271,633
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,1921,983
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,1321,946
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,1331,947
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,7901,734
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,7631,717
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,6461,644
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,9646,813
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5015,283
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4594,635
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4614,636
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7356,050
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1106,282
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,7146,036
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8885,523
Bedford, MaUsa 7,9354,931
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6776,635
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,1575,690
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,7896,705
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8574,882
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9624,948
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2885,150
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6675,386
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,5465,932
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2315,115
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5775,951
Bishop, CaUsa 10,7426,675
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1445,682
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8885,523
Blackville, ScUsa 9,2505,748
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6545,999
Blakely, GaUsa 9,6816,016
Block Island, RiUsa 8,1565,068
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6066,591
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,0366,236
Booneville, MsUsa 9,5955,962
Boonton, NjUsa 8,2315,115
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9124,916
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7465,435
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,2465,746
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3635,818
Brenham, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1315,053
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7286,045
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0725,638
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2745,142
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9665,572
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9076,156
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,8836,763
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,4715,885
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,9876,827
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,7385,430
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,7585,442
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3415,183
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1276,293
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9425,557
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2165,727
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8944,905
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1216,289
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0231,879
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7986,088
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1776,324
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,8434,252
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,8584,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -