Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9081,807
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0791,913
MilianaAlgeria 2,6091,621
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6154,111
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,4929,627
Malarg EArgentina 13,3798,314
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6388,475
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6337,851
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6377,853
MendozaArgentina 13,1668,182
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,1588,177
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1337,539
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7988,574
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,9339,901
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3797,071
MeekatharraAustralia 11,6737,254
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4048,951
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,4228,962
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0078,704
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0918,756
Mount IsaAustralia 12,9598,053
MuharraqBahrain 2,4151,500
MinskBelarus 1,422883
MogilevBelarus 1,396868
MaunBotswana 6,8864,279
MacapaBrazil 9,4105,847
MacauBrazil 8,6255,359
MaceioBrazil 8,9095,536
MachadoBrazil 10,6216,600
ManausBrazil 10,3906,456
MarabaBrazil 9,6535,998
MaringaBrazil 11,2146,968
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,8126,097
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8776,138
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2485,747
MonteiroBrazil 8,8755,515
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0886,269
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7615,444
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,4595,878
MamfeCameroon 4,5572,832
MarouaCameroon 3,8512,393
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,7654,204
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,9314,928
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,2895,773
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2815,146
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4275,858
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,2095,722
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,6315,985
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2584,510
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3144,545
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8354,869
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8594,883
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,9995,592
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8124,854
Morden, MbCanada 8,8105,475
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,2205,108
MoundouChad 3,9712,467
MatecanaColombia 11,0926,893
MoroniComoros 6,0253,744
MosnovCzech Republic 1,402871
MarstalDenmark 2,1551,339
Melville HallDominica 9,1245,670
MichesDominican Republic 9,4855,894
MocaDominican Republic 9,5695,946
MoncionDominican Republic 9,6145,974
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,6175,976
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5575,939
MilagroEcuador 11,9347,416
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,198744
MinyaEgypt 1,490926
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,7792,970
MassawaEritrea 2,9651,843
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4652,153
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,2301,386
MarseilleFrance 2,1831,357
MontpellierFrance 2,2831,419
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3925,836
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,63510,958
MakokouGabon 4,9283,062
MayumbaGabon 5,4293,374
MitzicGabon 4,9593,081
MkamboGabon 4,8403,008
MoandaGabon 5,1283,186
MouilaGabon 5,2543,265
MagdeburgGermany 1,9321,201
MunichGermany 1,7441,084
MünsterGermany 2,1681,347
MethoniGreece 1,010628
MilosGreece 824512
MitiliniGreece 515320
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 516321
MacentaGuinea 5,4573,391
MamouGuinea 5,4953,415
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7087,275
MiskolcHungary 1,143710
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,2323,251
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4722,779
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6102,865
MusulipatnamIndia 5,4703,399
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,1506,307
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,0916,892
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,8324,867
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1757,566
MashhadIran 2,4661,533
Malin HeadIreland 3,2192,000
M. CalamitaItaly 1,7671,098
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,256781
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,432890
MilanItaly 1,8651,159
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9101,187
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,7061,060
ManIvory Coast 5,4143,364
MaebashiJapan 8,6345,366
MaizuruJapan 8,4565,254
MakurazakiJapan 8,4055,223
MatsueJapan 8,3015,158
MatsumotoJapan 8,5745,328
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3975,218
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8685,511
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5926,582
MishimaJapan 8,7245,421
MitoJapan 8,7285,424
MiyakejimaJapan 8,8395,492
MiyakoJapan 8,5725,327
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4885,274
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4295,238
MiyazakiJapan 8,4385,243
MombetsuJapan 8,2935,153
MoriokaJapan 8,5195,294
MuroranJapan 8,3085,163
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5385,306
MutsuJapan 8,4015,220
Ma’AnJordan 1,305811
MafraqJordan 1,084674
MombasaKenya 5,1173,180
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4803,405
MaseruLesotho 7,8814,898
MonroviaLiberia 5,7113,549
MisratahLibya 1,7981,117
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,5254,055
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7354,185
MananjaryMadagascar 7,1734,457
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9854,340
MakhangaMalawi 6,4554,011
MangochiMalawi 6,2243,868
MwmosaMalawi 6,4093,983
MzimbaMalawi 5,9333,687
MzuzuMalawi 5,8873,658
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2215,108
MersingMalaysia 8,3375,180
MiriMalaysia 9,0385,616
MaleMaldives 5,8583,640
MenakaMali 4,0142,495
MoptiMali 4,5692,839
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2318,222
MazatlanMexico 11,6347,230
MeridaMexico 10,8296,729
Mexico CityMexico 11,5777,194
MonterreyMexico 11,0716,880
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,6707,252
MaantyMongolia 5,8103,611
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7943,601
MatadMongolia 6,3723,960
MurenMongolia 5,2153,240
MarrakechMorocco 3,6872,291
MeknesMorocco 3,3632,090
MideltMorocco 3,3572,086
MaputoMozambique 7,4914,655
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,3373,938
MandalayMyanmar 6,3033,917
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,3573,950
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1704,455
MindatMyanmar 6,1643,830
MonywaMyanmar 6,2153,862
MyeikMyanmar 7,1704,455
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1953,850
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,2471,396
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,65310,349
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,86410,479
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,47510,237
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,03310,585
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,86210,478
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,84410,467
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,81210,447
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,62810,333
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,83210,460
ManaguaNicaragua 11,3297,040
MasatepeNicaragua 11,3367,044
MagariaNiger 3,8642,401
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6782,285
MaradiNiger 3,9232,438
MaiduguriNigeria 3,7622,338
MakurdiNigeria 4,3952,731
MinnaNigeria 4,3192,684
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8734,892
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,9761,849
MajisOman 2,9711,846
MasirahOman 3,4362,135
Muscat  Oman 3,1581,962
MultanPakistan 3,7482,329
MurreePakistan 3,7172,310
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3807,693
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7997,332
MoyobambaPeru 12,0117,464
MactanPhilippines 9,4305,860
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8745,514
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2922,046
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8893,038
MagadanRussia 7,4794,647
MahackalaRussia 1,302809
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,6202,249
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,6212,250
MarkovoRussia 7,6764,770
MinusinskRussia 4,5462,825
MogocaRussia 6,2993,914
MoscowRussia 1,6541,028
MurmanskRussia 3,0591,901
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,0161,253
MatamSenegal 5,1713,213
MogadishuSomalia 4,5882,851
MadridSpain 2,9501,833
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9621,840
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,3241,444
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,1541,960
MelillaSpain 3,0851,917
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8051,743
MalakalSudan 3,5472,204
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5384,684
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0591,279
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6384,125
Mae SariangThailand 6,7114,170
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8634,265
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,3904,592
MalatyaTurkey 632393
MersinTurkey 572355
MuglaTurkey 556345
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,8521,772
ManstonUk 2,5581,589
MeloUruguay 12,0167,467
MercedesUruguay 12,3647,683
MontevideoUruguay 12,3327,663
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,4555,876
Madison, FlUsa 9,5525,936
Madison, InUsa 9,0235,607
Madison, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9215,543
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,6796,014
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7525,439
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,4515,873
Marengo, IlUsa 8,9985,592
Marion, InUsa 8,9165,541
Marion, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5445,309
Marshall, TxUsa 10,1146,285
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,5995,344
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3875,212
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,7845,459
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,4106,469
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,3025,781
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3425,805
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7696,071
Medford, WiUsa 8,8035,470
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2305,736
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,6455,994
Mena, ArUsa 9,8776,138
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,8036,092
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3106,407
Mexico, MoUsa 9,4175,852
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,7996,089
Midland, TxUsa 10,5916,582
Milan, MnUsa 9,0925,650
Milbank, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3845,831
Milford, DeUsa 8,4095,226
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,3905,835
Millen, GaUsa 9,3385,803
Millport, OhUsa 8,6275,361
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,9284,926
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8605,505
Minden, NeUsa 9,5955,963
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,9685,573
Minonk, IlUsa 9,0935,650
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6285,983
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,9126,159
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Monroe, NcUsa 9,0765,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0925,650
Montgomery AlUsa 9,6616,004
Montrose, CoUsa 10,2856,391
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3355,179
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8435,495
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Moro, OrUsa 10,0296,232
Morris, MnUsa 9,0035,594
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0665,634
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9425,557
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5845,334
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,2225,731
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6165,354
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,7954,844
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,3655,820
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,7525,439
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,8856,143
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,9496,182
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3336,421
MaracayVenezuela 10,0296,232
MaturinVenezuela 9,7026,029
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,3266,417
MeridaVenezuela 10,4386,486
MagoyeZambia 6,4033,979
MansaZambia 5,8513,636
MbalaZambia 5,5933,476
MfuweZambia 6,0843,781
MisamfuZambia 5,7323,562
MonguZambia 6,3673,957
MpikaZambia 5,9323,686
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1273,808
Mt MakuluZambia 6,3493,945
MumbwaZambia 6,3023,916
MwinilungaZambia 5,9643,706
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -