Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0601,901
ChlefAlgeria 2,6881,670
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2461,396
CeresArgentina 12,4387,729
ChamicalArgentina 12,8087,959
ChepesArgentina 12,8948,013
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7868,567
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2307,600
CórdobaArgentina 12,7077,896
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7107,898
CorrientesArgentina 12,0277,474
CairnsAustralia 13,2218,216
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6359,094
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1766,945
CedunaAustralia 13,2188,214
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8908,631
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,0428,105
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1558,796
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,8047,957
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6899,128
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8697,997
ChittagongBangladesh 5,9243,681
CharnocksBarbados 9,1565,689
CotonouBenin 4,8673,025
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1976,336
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4316,482
CabroboBrazil 9,1025,656
CaceresBrazil 11,1386,921
CaetiteBrazil 9,7876,082
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7305,425
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2096,965
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2927,017
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6776,635
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0685,635
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6305,984
CaparaoBrazil 10,2286,356
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6816,637
CaratingaBrazil 10,1946,335
CaravelasBrazil 9,8156,099
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8976,150
CarolinaBrazil 9,6646,005
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1636,937
CataguasesBrazil 10,3576,436
CatalaoBrazil 10,5176,535
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8166,721
CaxiasBrazil 9,1435,682
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5707,190
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5705,326
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4126,470
ChapecoBrazil 11,5317,165
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7626,688
CipoBrazil 9,2385,741
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8806,140
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2326,359
CordeiroBrazil 10,3826,452
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9116,159
CorumbaBrazil 11,3417,047
CoximBrazil 11,0806,885
CrateusBrazil 8,9505,561
CuiabaBrazil 10,9756,820
CuritibaBrazil 11,1546,931
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,2035,719
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2244,489
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6095,971
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,9773,714
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1083,796
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,6124,109
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,4594,635
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5815,954
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,3543,948
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4915,898
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6154,732
Charlo, NbCanada 7,2404,499
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1514,444
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1484,442
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,5725,948
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2494,505
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,3114,543
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,5474,690
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7694,206
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,8124,854
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4684,640
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0733,774
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7625,445
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0615,009
Comox, BcCanada 9,6265,982
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,6854,775
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,9824,339
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0295,611
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,4065,845
ChicoChile 14,1158,772
ChillanChile 13,6318,470
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7208,526
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9408,041
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1708,805
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4758,374
ChangchunChina 7,2084,479
ChangduChina 5,8303,623
ChangshaChina 7,2734,519
ChengduChina 6,4113,984
ChongqingChina 6,6904,157
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5966,584
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,441895
CamagueyCuba 9,9696,195
CasablancaCuba 10,1456,304
ChebCzech Republic 1,7771,104
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1101,311
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5015,904
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6195,977
CotuiDominican Republic 9,5585,939
CanarEcuador 11,9137,403
CairoEgypt 1,261784
CaenFrance 2,6411,641
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4581,527
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1665,696
CocobeachGabon 5,0193,119
CologneGermany 2,1691,348
ChiosGreece 591367
CorfuGreece 1,024636
ConakryGuinea 5,6753,527
CatacamasHonduras 11,0766,883
CholutecaHonduras 11,2947,018
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6333,500
CherrapunjiIndia 5,7313,561
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,7313,561
ChahbaharIran 3,2001,988
ClaremorrisIreland 3,2922,046
ClonesIreland 3,1851,979
Collooney, SligoIreland 3,2652,029
CorkIreland 3,2362,011
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,2362,011
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9371,204
CameriItaly 1,9131,189
CampobassoItaly 1,425886
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8651,159
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,9031,183
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9741,227
Cape MeleItaly 1,9441,208
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,399869
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,501933
CerviaItaly 1,6161,004
CiampinoItaly 1,594991
Cimone MountainItaly 1,7431,083
Cisa PassItaly 1,8061,122
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6541,028
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,6671,036
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,530951
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,278794
ChibaJapan 8,7645,446
ChichibuJapan 8,6675,386
ChichijimaJapan 9,5685,946
ChoshiJapan 8,8035,470
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 883549
ChilekaMalawi 6,3613,953
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1673,832
ChitipaMalawi 5,6903,536
ChihuahuaMexico 11,1006,898
ComitanMexico 11,3977,082
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8577,368
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,2533,886
ChoirMongolia 5,8993,666
CasablancaMorocco 3,5572,210
ChindeMozambique 6,6934,159
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6164,111
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,52810,271
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,95310,535
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,70010,378
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,82410,454
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,77310,423
CondegaNicaragua 11,2366,982
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,9354,309
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9734,954
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7604,822
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8934,905
ChhorPakistan 3,9012,424
ChitralPakistan 3,5002,175
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5707,190
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6437,235
CajamarcaPeru 12,2177,592
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0977,517
ChiclayoPeru 12,3027,645
ChimbotePeru 12,3687,685
CuzcoPeru 12,1367,541
CzestochowaPoland 1,425886
CoimbraPortugal 3,3552,085
CalafatRomania 777483
CeahlauRomania 776482
ClujRomania 884549
ConstantaRomania 401249
CraiovaRomania 720447
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1143,178
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,8752,408
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2643,892
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4734,644
Cape UelenRussia 7,9064,913
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,8214,860
CaraRussia 6,0673,770
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6951,674
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9434,314
ChitaRussia 5,9903,722
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,9963,726
CokurdahRussia 6,5604,077
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4323,997
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4945,278
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,4444,626
CaceresSpain 3,2081,994
CadizSpain 3,3112,057
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0241,879
CordobaSpain 3,1391,951
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0913,785
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,2164,484
ChanthaburiThailand 7,4484,628
Chiang MaiThailand 6,7574,199
Chiang RaiThailand 6,7534,196
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,3024,537
ChumphonThailand 7,3584,572
CanakkaleTurkey 478297
CorumTurkey 283176
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6961,675
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,9491,833
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,8821,791
CernovcyUkraine 898558
ChernigovUkraine 1,115693
CarrascoUruguay 12,3177,654
ColoniaUruguay 12,4217,719
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,2455,745
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,4315,861
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4735,265
Camden, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Canton, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3185,791
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,7275,423
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4154,608
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Casper, WyUsa 9,7466,056
Centralia, WaUsa 9,8706,133
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,5065,286
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8955,527
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1225,668
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,2035,719
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,2065,721
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8715,512
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,0805,642
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,6945,403
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9955,590
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3615,817
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8474,876
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,0545,626
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9226,166
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8466,118
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,9495,561
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,9405,556
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5806,574
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,6865,397
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7726,073
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,9995,592
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,9825,582
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8535,501
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,3995,840
Clark, SdUsa 9,1855,707
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7946,086
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3055,782
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2166,348
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6455,372
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0525,625
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1805,705
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7785,455
College Park, MdUsa 8,5345,303
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0646,254
Columbia, MoUsa 9,4455,869
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,1935,712
Columbus, GaUsa 9,0545,626
Columbus, InUsa 9,0815,643
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7546,061
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8175,479
Conception, MoUsa 9,4875,896
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6626,004
Conway, ArUsa 9,7656,068
Conway, ScUsa 9,0525,625
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,1135,041
Corning, ArUsa 9,6215,979
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9184,920
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,7206,661
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2185,107
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1336,297
Covington, LaUsa 9,9926,209
Covington, TnUsa 9,5645,943
Crete, NeUsa 9,4985,902
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5255,919
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3021,430
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3021,430
CaracasVenezuela 9,9486,182
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8506,121
CoroVenezuela 10,1056,279
ChipataZambia 6,1163,801
ChomaZambia 6,4994,039
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8564,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -