Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4869,002
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9235,545
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7199,146
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5318,408
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8057,336
WoomeraAustralia 13,4078,331
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6567,243
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,9624,326
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3985,219
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5835,334
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,5905,338
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,3405,182
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6405,369
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7085,411
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8145,477
WillemstadCuraçao 9,9886,207
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0298,097
WajimaJapan 8,4185,231
WakamatsuJapan 8,6085,349
WakayamaJapan 8,5355,304
WakkanaiJapan 8,1165,043
WajirKenya 4,4932,792
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3744,582
WindhoekNamibia 7,2784,523
WaihiNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,04510,592
WaimateNew Zealand 16,72110,390
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,00010,564
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,01010,570
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,97910,551
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,65510,350
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,05810,600
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,98110,552
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,96510,542
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,82010,452
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,93510,524
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,94810,532
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,95210,534
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,70110,378
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,87210,484
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,86710,482
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,79010,434
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,76410,417
WintonNew Zealand 16,53110,272
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,77310,423
WarsawPoland 1,446898
WroclawPoland 1,564972
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6534,756
Wad MedaniSudan 3,0121,872
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,1841,357
WauSudan 3,7712,344
WaddingtonUk 2,7311,697
Waco, TxUsa 10,3576,436
Wake IslandUsa 11,8197,345
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,8276,107
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4085,846
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,2505,748
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,8476,119
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Warren, OhUsa 8,6275,361
Warren, PaUsa 8,4305,238
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3635,818
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,5505,313
Washington, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Washington, InUsa 9,1395,679
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,7356,050
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1005,033
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1395,679
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9145,539
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,7665,447
Waverly, OhUsa 8,9055,533
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,4935,899
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,8466,119
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,5325,923
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2856,391
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,9326,172
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,7055,410
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3985,219
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,7056,031
West Point, GaUsa 9,5165,913
West Point, NyUsa 8,1985,094
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3085,784
Whitestown, InUsa 8,9995,592
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,2126,346
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8236,104
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6636,004
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,2815,146
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,6895,400
Williamson, WvUsa 8,9245,546
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,3615,195
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1305,673
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3985,219
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,3985,219
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,9595,567
Windsor, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8755,515
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,1135,663
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,3606,438
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,1815,705
Winslow, AzUsa 10,6936,645
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,1015,656
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,6405,369
Wooster, OhUsa 8,6975,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -