Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3392,075
FarahAfghanistan 2,8661,781
FormosaArgentina 11,9007,395
ForrestAustralia 12,7007,892
FrancistownBotswana 6,9824,339
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1945,092
FloraniaBrazil 8,7175,417
FlorestaBrazil 9,0485,623
FlorianoBrazil 9,2615,755
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2606,997
FormosaBrazil 10,2706,382
FortalezaBrazil 8,6775,392
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5717,190
FrancaBrazil 10,6546,620
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,4495,250
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,3585,194
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5705,325
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6165,354
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,2185,728
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2855,148
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,2575,131
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,8505,499
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,5225,296
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3934,594
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3894,592
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,4183,988
FayaChad 2,8711,784
FamagustaCyprus 728453
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,3031,431
FarafraEgypt 1,6381,018
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1323,189
FichtelbergGermany 1,7591,093
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,0261,259
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 872542
FrederikshbGreenland 5,6103,486
FaranahGuinea 5,4233,370
FalconaraItaly 1,527949
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,7011,057
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,352840
FonniItaly 1,8991,180
FrontoneItaly 1,577980
FrosinoneItaly 1,537955
FukauraJapan 8,3705,201
FukueJapan 8,1975,094
FukuiJapan 8,4725,265
FukuokaJapan 8,2465,124
FukushimaJapan 8,6235,358
FukuyamaJapan 8,3865,211
FushikiJapan 8,4735,265
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,4882,168
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1704,455
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5564,695
FunchalMadeira 4,3732,717
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1725,700
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3152,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7441,705
FaroPortugal 3,4302,131
FerganaRussia 3,3292,069
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7213,555
FalunSweden 2,3981,490
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,5741,600
FeodosijaUkraine 493306
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1995,095
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,2445,744
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9595,567
Farmington, MeUsa 7,6634,762
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9485,560
Farmington, MoUsa 9,3935,837
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2325,737
Fayette, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,7886,083
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,9735,576
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,5675,945
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,4785,890
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3646,440
Findlay, OhUsa 8,7785,455
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,7136,657
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6305,362
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8195,481
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,9116,159
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,1725,700
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,8876,144
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,8166,100
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,6656,006
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,8686,132
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,8715,512
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2316,358
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9424,935
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,1055,658
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1996,338
Franklin, PaUsa 8,5675,324
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,6135,352
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,8486,741
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0945,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -