Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3402,075
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2151,998
KhostAfghanistan 3,4582,149
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2232,003
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0308,718
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1837,571
KlagenfurtAustria 1,508937
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,227762
KandiBenin 4,3902,728
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4195,853
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,0495,002
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,0515,003
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4705,885
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Kingston, OnCanada 8,1195,045
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,6524,755
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5524,693
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,7324,184
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8604,885
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,7172,310
KashiChina 3,7042,302
KunmingChina 6,6544,135
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3603,331
KhargaEgypt 1,7811,107
KosseirEgypt 1,7181,067
KajaaniFinland 2,5531,586
KuopioFinland 2,4001,492
KuusamoFinland 2,7311,697
KarlsruheGermany 2,0051,246
KasselGermany 2,0221,257
KonstanzGermany 1,9121,188
KumasiGhana 5,0783,155
KalamataGreece 972604
KerkiraGreece 1,024636
Kythira IslandGreece 952592
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5243,433
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3862,726
KankanGuinea 5,2883,286
KindiaGuinea 5,5803,467
KissidougouGuinea 5,4253,371
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0308,097
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7754,831
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7754,832
KeszthelyHungary 1,301809
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0222,499
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,6213,493
KotaIndia 4,4192,746
KozhikodeIndia 5,4313,375
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,9006,773
KermanIran 2,5741,600
KermanshahIran 1,558968
Khoram AbadIran 1,7021,058
KilkennyIreland 3,1641,966
KingstonJamaica 10,1576,312
KagoshimaJapan 8,4035,221
KanazawaJapan 8,4605,257
KaruizawaJapan 8,6055,347
KatsuuraJapan 8,8135,476
KawaguchikoJapan 8,6845,396
KitamiesashiJapan 8,2045,098
KobeJapan 8,5045,284
KochiJapan 8,4715,264
KofuJapan 8,6575,379
KumagayaJapan 8,6755,391
KumamotoJapan 8,3245,173
KumejimaJapan 8,4965,279
KureJapan 8,3535,191
KushiroJapan 8,4595,256
KutchanJapan 8,2515,127
KyotoJapan 8,5165,292
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9752,470
KitaleKenya 4,5082,801
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,9941,239
KufraLibya 2,0721,287
KaunasLithuania 1,604997
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7681,099
KybartaiLithuania 1,6091,000
KarongaMalawi 5,7193,554
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9324,929
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0935,650
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1005,033
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0605,008
KuantanMalaysia 8,1865,087
KuchingMalaysia 8,9445,558
KayesMali 5,1223,183
KeniebaMali 5,2323,251
KidalMali 3,8572,397
KitaMali 5,0813,158
KoutiaMali 4,8443,010
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8527,987
KisinevMoldova 658409
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,5464,068
KhatgalMongolia 5,1873,224
KhovdMongolia 4,6572,894
KhujirtMongolia 5,4973,416
KhutagMongolia 5,3973,354
KenitraMorocco 3,4332,133
KalewaMyanmar 6,0743,775
KathaMyanmar 6,1823,841
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3474,565
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,2623,891
KengtungMyanmar 6,6414,127
KhamtiMyanmar 6,0143,737
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6904,778
KathmanduNepal 5,0513,139
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0059,325
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,88810,495
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,01210,572
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,97610,549
KarioiNew Zealand 16,96010,539
KawerauNew Zealand 17,01310,572
KopuaNew Zealand 17,03910,588
KanoNigeria 3,9752,470
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8514,879
KarasjokNorway 3,1371,949
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8971,801
KristiansandNorway 2,4991,553
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,8751,786
KhasabOman 2,8061,744
KarachiPakistan 3,7262,316
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,7312,319
KhanpurPakistan 3,7762,347
KhuzdarPakistan 3,4972,173
KororPalau 10,5106,531
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,263785
KlodzkoPoland 1,537955
KoszalinPoland 1,8291,136
KrakowPoland 1,334829
KalakanRussia 6,0613,766
KaliningradRussia 1,6911,051
KamenskoeRussia 7,7634,824
KandalaksaRussia 2,8601,777
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1001,927
KazanRussia 2,0291,261
KemRussia 2,6191,628
KerchRussia 576358
KhabarovskRussia 7,5144,669
KirenskRussia 5,4593,392
KirovRussia 2,2811,418
KljuciRussia 8,1395,058
KolpasevRussia 3,9902,479
KorfRussia 7,9544,943
KostromaRussia 1,9191,193
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,9703,710
KotlasRussia 2,4181,503
KrasnodarRussia 716445
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4191,503
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5101,560
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5902,853
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4822,785
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,9181,192
KurganRussia 2,8861,793
KurskRussia 1,194742
KyraRussia 6,0123,736
KigaliRwanda 4,8313,002
KoldaSenegal 5,5163,428
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5193,430
KosiceSlovakia 1,153717
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8454,875
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,6744,769
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0833,780
KadugliSudan 3,3922,108
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,5461,582
KassalaSudan 2,9231,816
KhartoumSudan 2,8751,787
KostiSudan 3,1461,955
KalmarSweden 2,0191,255
KaresuandoSweden 3,0511,896
KarlstadSweden 2,3721,474
KristianstadSweden 2,0621,282
KamishliSyria 946588
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1344,433
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5724,705
Khon KaenThailand 7,2344,495
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,3004,537
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,2804,524
KairouanTunisia 1,9871,235
KahramanmarasTurkey 614382
KarsTurkey 952591
KastamonuTurkey 166103
KayseriTurkey 435271
KonyaTurkey 393244
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2551,402
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,7351,699
KinlossUk 3,0681,906
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,005624
KievUkraine 1,000621
KirillovkaUkraine 747464
KirovogradUkraine 786489
KlepininoUkraine 505314
KomissarovkaUkraine 794493
Kovel’Ukraine 1,214755
Krovoj RogUkraine 741460
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7875,460
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4945,900
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,5385,927
Keene, NhUsa 7,9284,926
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8025,470
Kenton, OkUsa 10,1576,312
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,9916,209
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8246,105
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8545,502
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,0026,215
Kinston, NcUsa 8,9085,536
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3406,426
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2225,731
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9785,579
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9064,913
KabompoZambia 6,1713,835
KabweZambia 6,2253,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,2203,865
KafirondaZambia 6,0223,742
KaomaZambia 6,2963,912
KasamaZambia 5,7463,570
KasempaZambia 6,1443,818
KawambwaZambia 5,7063,546
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -