Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4927,763
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2177,592
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8237,968
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1748,808
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1307,538
RosarioArgentina 12,5477,797
RichmondAustralia 14,6759,119
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0508,731
RecifeBrazil 8,7205,419
RemansoBrazil 9,4075,846
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5377,169
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5096,531
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2446,987
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7316,668
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0925,650
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,9545,564
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9575,566
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5214,052
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3355,801
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5574,696
RuoqiangChina 4,7062,924
Rafael NunezColombia 10,6416,613
RandersDenmark 2,2841,419
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,7016,029
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,5155,913
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,15710,040
RumipambaEcuador 11,7697,313
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,346836
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,516942
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,322822
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1675,696
RostockGermany 2,0291,261
RhodesGreece 647402
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0122,493
ReykhólarIceland 4,2552,644
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2132,618
RamsarIran 1,6991,056
RashtIran 1,595991
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,0931,922
RadicofaniItaly 1,6551,028
Resia PassItaly 1,7911,113
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,589988
RivoltoItaly 1,584985
Rolle PassItaly 1,6871,048
RomeItaly 1,600994
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6231,009
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,549963
RumoiJapan 8,2245,111
RigaLatvia 1,8091,124
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,6741,040
RodriguesMauritius 7,5384,684
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1343,190
RabatMorocco 3,4582,149
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,6614,139
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,7174,174
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,84910,470
RangioraNew Zealand 16,81510,449
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,73410,399
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,99110,558
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,98210,553
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,59810,314
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,88610,493
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,14110,651
RivasNicaragua 11,3547,055
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,6912,294
RebolyRussia 2,4901,547
Rostov On DonRussia 906563
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 2,3171,440
RagaSudan 3,7172,310
RashadSudan 3,2902,045
RenkSudan 3,3042,053
RumbekSudan 3,8582,398
RanongThailand 7,3484,566
Roi EtThailand 7,3354,558
RizeTurkey 730454
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6771,664
Razdel’NajaUkraine 616383
RomnyUkraine 1,044649
RovnoUkraine 1,105687
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8301,758
RochaUruguay 12,1707,563
Racine, WiUsa 8,8725,513
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8915,525
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5005,903
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5005,903
Reading, PaUsa 8,3685,200
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5716,569
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6345,987
Redding, CaUsa 10,5366,547
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0406,860
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,5666,566
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9725,576
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,6725,389
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,6725,389
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8535,501
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0175,603
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2655,136
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,2705,761
Rockford, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Rockville, InUsa 9,0555,627
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,3105,785
Rome, GaUsa 9,4335,862
Roseau, MnUsa 8,7365,429
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2916,395
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5806,575
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,4735,265
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2775,765


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -