Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3162,061
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4492,143
JuninArgentina 12,6627,868
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0416,861
JacobinaBrazil 9,3985,840
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6895,399
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6425,370
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3426,426
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4356,485
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,9285,548
JiuquanChina 5,4873,410
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,3477,051
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,5985,964
JimaniDominican Republic 9,7516,059
JoensuuFinland 2,3641,469
JokioinenFinland 2,2261,383
JyvskylFinland 2,3651,469
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4853,408
JulianehbGreenland 5,4613,394
JagdalpurIndia 5,3343,315
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,2345,738
JerusalemIsrael 1,108689
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,2646,999
JosNigeria 4,1662,589
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9712,468
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9642,464
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,6162,247
JhelumPakistan 3,7922,357
JiwaniPakistan 3,3052,054
JuliacaPeru 12,1247,534
JakutskRussia 6,4033,979
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,206749
JenisejskRussia 4,5292,814
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,4625,259
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,0595,008
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4544,632
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,3031,431
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,9181,813
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,5264,677
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,2822,039
JubaSudan 4,0682,528
JokkmokkSweden 2,8921,797
JönköpingSweden 2,2021,369
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2031,369
JendoubaTunisia 2,0571,278
JerbaTunisia 2,0281,260
JerseyUk 2,7681,720
JaltaUkraine 388241
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8846,142
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5285,921
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,5095,909
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2225,731
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,5545,315
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8455,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -