Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,8131,748
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5971,614
DavisAntarctica 12,8157,964
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,1497,550
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,6717,252
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,9185,542
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4208,961
DhakaBangladesh 5,7313,561
D’UccleBelgium 2,3391,453
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1856,329
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9186,785
DouradosBrazil 11,3527,055
DoualaCameroon 4,7092,926
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,5684,081
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7175,417
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8895,524
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6124,109
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2573,888
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,5424,687
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5185,293
DuianChina 5,6273,497
DubrovnikCroatia 1,138707
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5042,177
DajabonDominican Republic 9,6435,992
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,7226,042
DabaaEgypt 1,197744
DakhlaEgypt 1,7921,114
DijonFrance 2,2081,372
DresdenGermany 1,7471,086
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5702,840
DebrecenHungary 1,050652
DalatangiIceland 3,8662,402
DaltonganjIndia 5,1683,211
DarbhangaIndia 5,1883,224
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8603,641
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8673,646
DumkaIndia 5,4193,367
DwarkaIndia 4,0642,525
DezfulIran 1,7921,113
DublinIreland 3,1091,932
DecimomannuItaly 1,9421,207
DobbiacoItaly 1,6651,035
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2863,285
Deir-AllaJordan 1,081672
DagorettiKenya 4,7802,971
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,6531,027
DedzaMalawi 6,2063,857
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7593,578
DashbalbarMongolia 6,1723,835
DaweiMyanmar 7,0194,362
De BiltNetherlands 2,3281,447
De KooyNetherlands 2,3861,483
Den HelderNetherlands 2,3901,485
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,03110,583
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,78310,429
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,67210,360
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,69510,374
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5871,608
DalbandinPakistan 3,2512,020
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6172,248
DirPakistan 3,5302,193
DroshPakistan 3,5082,180
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7145,415
DohaQatar 2,5601,591
DorohoiRomania 841523
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3542,706
DudinkaRussia 4,3762,719
DzardzanRussia 5,8563,639
DhahranSaudi Arabia 2,3831,481
DakarSenegal 5,5743,464
DaruSierra Leone 5,6003,480
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9424,935
DamazinSudan 3,3082,056
DongolaSudan 2,4811,542
DamascusSyria 986613
Damascus (Intl)Syria 985612
Deir EzzorSyria 997619
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1371,950
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4253,371
DjerbaTunisia 2,0431,269
DiyarbakirTurkey 821510
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,0791,913
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,0101,870
DnepropetrovskUkraine 833518
DonetskUkraine 873543
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8161,750
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,3275,796
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,7395,431
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2256,354
Danville, IlUsa 9,1125,662
Darlington, ScUsa 9,0735,638
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6756,012
David City, NeUsa 9,4825,892
Dayton, OhUsa 8,9015,531
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8076,094
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,7446,055
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7856,702
Decatur, IlUsa 9,1675,697
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7646,689
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8245,484
Delphine, InUsa 8,9725,576
Denton, MdUsa 8,4735,265
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9806,202
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,2835,769
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3866,454
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6655,384
Dickson, TnUsa 9,4055,845
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7856,080
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,9406,177
Dover, DeUsa 8,4735,265
Dover, TnUsa 9,4485,871
Dublin, TxUsa 10,3656,441
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,0555,627
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7495,437
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,3375,802
Durham, NhUsa 7,8654,887
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8102,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -