Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3852,104
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3212,064
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,6701,659
General PicoArgentina 12,9478,045
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3897,698
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,2284,492
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8039,199
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5377,169
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3337,664
GrazAustria 1,438894
GancaAzerbaijan 1,222760
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,339832
GomelBelarus 1,219758
GrodnoBelarus 1,469913
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9105,537
GoianiaBrazil 10,5066,529
GoiasBrazil 10,5206,537
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1046,279
GrajauBrazil 9,4665,882
GuairaBrazil 11,4407,109
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7485,436
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7596,065
GarouaCameroon 4,0022,487
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,4474,006
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0394,996
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,6946,024
Golden, BcCanada 9,2685,759
Goose, NfCanada 6,5724,084
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3325,178
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9185,541
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3444,564
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0014,350
GanzhouChina 7,6024,724
GuangzhouChina 7,6574,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,5325,923
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9607,432
GonderEthiopia 3,2622,027
GourdonFrance 2,4821,542
GrenobleFrance 2,1391,330
GeisenheimGermany 2,0681,285
GorlitzGermany 1,6791,043
GibraltarGibraltar 3,2472,018
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,4257,100
GeorgetownGuyana 9,5045,906
GoaIndia 4,9473,074
GuwahatiIndia 5,6663,521
GelaItaly 1,586986
GenoaItaly 1,8921,176
GhediItaly 1,7871,110
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,246774
GrazzaniseItaly 1,479919
GrossetoItaly 1,7131,065
GrottaglieItaly 1,212753
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8651,159
GuidoniaItaly 1,580982
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4153,365
GifuJapan 8,5575,317
GaoMali 4,1362,570
GuamMariana Islands 10,8416,737
GuadalajaraMexico 11,7047,273
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,5577,181
GuaymasMexico 11,4007,084
GaluutMongolia 5,3173,304
GemertNetherlands 2,2751,414
GisborneNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,72210,391
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,90910,507
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,04410,592
GayaNiger 4,2892,665
GardermoenNorway 2,5201,566
GeiloNorway 2,6581,652
GdanskPoland 1,7361,079
GalatiRomania 541336
Gor’KijRussia 1,8571,154
GorznyjRussia 1,160721
GridinoRussia 2,7251,693
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,1552,582
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4607,743
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,4001,492
GijonSpain 3,0521,896
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3752,097
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,0681,907
GoteborgSweden 2,2861,420
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,2961,426
GothenburgSweden 2,2851,420
GunnarnSweden 2,7671,719
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1161,315
GabesTunisia 2,0801,292
GafsaTunisia 2,1541,339
GiresunTurkey 554344
GoztepeTurkey 230143
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,0901,299
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,0101,249
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,0541,898
GajvoronUkraine 782486
GeniceskUkraine 578359
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,7016,028
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1855,087
Galva, IlUsa 9,1255,670
Galveston, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2425,743
Glenville, WvUsa 8,7795,456
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0695,014
Golconda, NvUsa 10,3246,415
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8785,517
Goodland, KsUsa 9,8736,135
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,6435,992
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8705,512
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1996,338
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,5675,945
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1986,337
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7355,428
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3976,461
Gravette, ArUsa 9,7766,075
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4815,892
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7425,432
Greenfield, InUsa 8,9995,592
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,7016,028
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,9475,560
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,2465,746
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8806,140
Greenville, OhUsa 8,9415,556
Greenville, PaUsa 8,5675,324
Greenville, TxUsa 10,1596,313
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,1865,709
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,2405,742
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2875,771
Groton, CtUsa 8,0715,015
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,4935,277
GuanareVenezuela 10,2906,394
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,5116,531
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5705,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -