Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,039646
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8197,966
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5747,814
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9508,047
ViennaAustria 1,429888
VitebskBelarus 1,539956
VassourasBrazil 10,5076,529
VicosaBrazil 10,3206,413
VitoriaBrazil 10,0986,275
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7226,041
VarnaBulgaria 372231
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,9034,911
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6435,992
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9065,535
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8845,520
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,7066,032
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7436,054
ValdiviaChile 13,8968,635
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8018,576
VallenarChile 13,0338,099
ValparaisoChile 13,3508,296
VanguardiaColombia 10,9716,817
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,2937,017
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,3001,429
VestervigDenmark 2,3901,485
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5965,963
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,5375,926
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,6125,973
VilsandiEstonia 2,0091,248
VaasaFinland 2,4901,547
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,1202,560
VeravalIndia 4,2712,654
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5343,439
ValentiaIreland 3,3572,086
VeniceItaly 1,6281,012
VeronaItaly 1,7411,082
VicenzaItaly 1,6911,051
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6231,008
ViterboItaly 1,6331,015
VolterraItaly 1,7281,074
VientianeLaos 7,1134,420
VarenaLithuania 1,521945
VilniusLithuania 1,546961
VeracruzMexico 11,4097,089
VlissingenNetherlands 2,4091,497
VaernesNorway 2,7971,738
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7271,694
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,2161,999
VillarricaParaguay 11,7287,288
Vrfu OmuRomania 678421
VanavaraRussia 5,0763,154
VasileviciRussia 1,210752
Velikie LukiRussia 1,6591,031
VerhojanskRussia 6,2643,893
ViljujskRussia 5,9483,696
VitimRussia 5,6563,515
Vize IslandRussia 4,6312,878
VladivostokRussia 7,6864,776
VolgogradRussia 1,281796
VologdaRussia 2,0651,283
VoronezRussia 1,268788
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2794,523
VytegraRussia 2,1991,366
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,6573,515
ValenciaSpain 2,7231,692
ValladolidSpain 3,0201,877
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3182,062
VisbySweden 2,0391,267
VanTurkey 1,038645
ValleyUk 2,9931,860
VinnitsaUkraine 901560
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,7526,681
Valdez, AkUsa 8,6075,349
Valentine, NeUsa 9,4965,901
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,0056,217
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,3355,801
Vevay, InUsa 9,0475,622
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9296,170
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5906,580
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9345,551


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -