Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4931,549
LuandaAngola 5,9063,670
LuenaAngola 6,0433,756
La PlataArgentina 12,4657,746
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2087,586
La RiojaArgentina 12,7887,946
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8217,967
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3178,897
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9827,446
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7699,177
LavertonAustralia 14,4088,953
LearmonthAustralia 11,0166,845
LongreachAustralia 13,5388,413
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,5388,413
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2529,478
Low HeadAustralia 14,7159,144
LinzAustria 1,575979
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0561,899
LerwickUk 3,0561,899
La PazBolivia 12,0347,478
LavrasBrazil 10,5196,537
LencoisBrazil 9,5765,951
LinharesBrazil 10,0076,218
LondrinaBrazil 11,1526,930
LomBulgaria 747464
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5315,301
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,2855,148
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4494,629
Langara, BcCanada 9,2765,764
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,0935,029
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,3075,783
London, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,2295,114
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4975,902
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,5072,801
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1708,184
LanzhouChina 6,0963,788
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4173,366
Las GaviotasColombia 10,7226,663
LimonCosta Rica 11,2606,997
LarnacaCyprus 748465
LimassolCyprus 760472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9233,681
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4653,396
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,3561,464
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5255,919
La VegaDominican Republic 9,5815,954
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5745,950
LuperonDominican Republic 9,5645,943
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,7527,303
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0467,486
LuxorEgypt 1,7571,092
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,4267,100
Laucala BayFiji 15,9289,898
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1931,363
Le MansFrance 2,5801,603
LilleFrance 2,4171,502
LyonFrance 2,2041,370
LambarnGabon 5,1673,211
LastourvilleGabon 5,0803,157
LibrevilleGabon 5,0833,159
LeipzigGermany 1,8441,146
LindenbergGermany 1,7921,113
LamiaGreece 844525
LarissaGreece 818508
LemnosGreece 594369
LimnosGreece 579360
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0885,648
LabeGuinea 5,4353,377
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8687,996
La CeibaHonduras 11,0746,881
La MesaHonduras 11,1736,943
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,0542,519
LudhianaIndia 4,0852,539
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7911,113
LatinaItaly 1,570976
LatronicoItaly 1,336830
LecceItaly 1,156718
LodwarKenya 4,2802,659
Luang PrabangLaos 6,9454,316
LiepajaLatvia 1,8421,145
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7211,069
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,1761,352
LazaropoleMacedonia 924574
LabuanMalaysia 9,0725,638
LuqaMalta 1,6241,009
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1685,697
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,7357,292
LashioMyanmar 6,3793,964
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,73310,398
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,57810,302
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,80610,443
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,66310,354
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,97310,547
LincolnNew Zealand 16,81410,448
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,95910,539
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,95910,539
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,95910,539
LagosNigeria 4,7902,976
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,7261,694
LillehammerNorway 2,6131,624
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,9152,433
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6037,210
LimaPeru 12,4607,743
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2025,718
LisbonPortugal 3,4652,153
LeninbadRussia 3,1691,969
LevsiRussia 3,0771,912
LungiSierra Leone 5,7213,555
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,477918
LanzaroteSpain 4,2982,671
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,8061,744
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9091,186
LuganoSwitzerland 1,8971,179
LatakiaSyria 743462
LampangThailand 6,8354,248
LoeiThailand 7,0774,398
Lop BuriThailand 7,1704,455
LomeTogo 4,9523,077
LeemingUk 2,8291,758
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0561,899
London, EnglandUk 2,6731,661
London-GatwickUk 2,6591,652
LynehamUk 2,7871,732
L’VovUkraine 1,111691
LjubasevkaUkraine 722449
LozovajaUkraine 901560
LubnyUkraine 955594
LuckUkraine 1,137706
LuganskUkraine 984611
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9585,567
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1816,327
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,2616,376
Lake City, FlUsa 9,6335,986
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9584,945
Laketown, UtUsa 10,0126,222
Lamar, MoUsa 9,6125,973
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,4606,500
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0175,603
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,8456,118
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8235,483
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8676,132
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,8536,744
Larned, KsUsa 9,8706,133
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,0636,253
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7616,687
Laurel, MdUsa 8,5365,305
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,5765,951
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,8654,887
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,2705,761
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,5585,940
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,5245,918
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,2245,732
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,0845,645
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,4725,886
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8455,496
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7726,073
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,7324,805
Lexington, MoUsa 9,5245,918
Lexington, VaUsa 8,7845,458
Libby, MtUsa 9,5245,918
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5005,903
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,5995,344
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0945,651
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8016,091
Llano, TxUsa 10,5116,531
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7806,078
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1006,898
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0796,885
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0976,896
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,5396,549
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8315,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,1335,675
Louisville, MsUsa 9,7616,066
Loup City, NeUsa 9,5695,946
Lowville, NyUsa 8,0855,024
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,4136,471
Luling, TxUsa 10,5566,560
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6776,013
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8035,471
LivingstoneZambia 6,6194,113
LundaziZambia 5,9773,714
LusakaZambia 6,3333,935
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,3223,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -