Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2652,029
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5121,561
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5081,558
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1241,320
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4777,753
AzulArgentina 12,7217,905
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2047,583
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,7047,894
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5877,821
AmberleyAustralia 14,5009,010
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,269789
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,491927
AimoresBrazil 10,0886,269
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3355,801
AltamiraBrazil 9,7456,055
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4896,518
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6036,589
ApodiBrazil 8,7585,443
AracajuBrazil 9,1125,662
AracuaiBrazil 9,9616,190
AragarcasBrazil 10,6876,641
AraxaBrazil 10,5426,551
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,9185,542
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6415,991
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7694,828
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,6084,106
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5063,421
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3005,158
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5585,318
AbecheChad 3,2472,017
AntofagastaChile 12,6947,888
AricaChile 12,3407,668
AltaiChina 4,4112,741
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,5517,178
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,4767,131
AraucaColombia 10,5186,536
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,5715,947
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,5005,903
AzuaDominican Republic 9,6576,001
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,154717
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,289801
AswanEgypt 1,9471,210
AsyutEgypt 1,604997
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,4657,124
AsmaraEritrea 2,9891,857
AssabEritrea 3,3292,069
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,6752,284
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,9061,184
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,38410,181
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,9606,189
AccraGhana 5,0903,163
AlexandroupolisGreece 497309
AthensGreece 791492
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 805500
AasiaatGreenland 5,5653,458
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9633,084
AputiteqGreenland 4,7322,941
AkureyriIceland 4,0772,534
AgraIndia 4,4732,780
AhmedabadIndia 4,2962,670
AkolaIndia 4,8152,992
AllahabadIndia 4,8863,036
AmritsarIndia 3,9552,458
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,8106,718
AbadanIran 1,9211,194
ArakIran 1,7771,104
AlbengaItaly 1,9481,210
AlgheroItaly 1,9681,223
AmendolaItaly 1,338831
AnconaItaly 1,514941
ArezzoItaly 1,6481,024
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3603,331
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3153,303
AbashiriJapan 8,3725,203
AburatsuJapan 8,4635,259
AikawaJapan 8,4595,256
AjiroJapan 8,7405,431
AkitaJapan 8,4515,251
AkuneJapan 8,3435,185
AomoriJapan 8,4095,225
AsahikawaJapan 8,2825,146
AsosanJapan 8,3455,186
AmmanJordan 1,116694
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6692,280
AinaziLatvia 1,9001,181
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4494,007
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,5454,067
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8924,283
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,2463,881
AtarMauritania 4,7982,982
AgalegaMauritius 6,2983,913
AcapulcoMexico 11,8517,364
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1643,209
AltaiMongolia 5,0473,136
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5233,432
AgadirMorocco 3,8822,412
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,3281,447
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,60110,316
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,81310,447
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,92510,517
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,82910,458
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,76210,416
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,81510,449
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,80510,443
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,80510,443
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,3237,036
AgadezNiger 3,5462,204
AsuncionParaguay 11,7887,325
ArequipaPeru 12,3027,645
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6565,379
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 17,54310,902
AradRomania 990615
AjanRussia 7,1404,437
AldanRussia 6,3673,957
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,6131,002
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,7422,326
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7354,807
AnadyrRussia 7,8324,867
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6231,630
ArmavirRussia 850528
AstrakhanRussia 1,401871
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,19010,060
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,2772,036
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8541,774
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,7601,715
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9701,846
Abu HamedSudan 2,4411,517
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2011,989
AqiqSudan 2,6521,648
ArbaatSudan 2,4531,524
AromaSudan 2,8791,789
AtbaraSudan 2,6491,646
Abu KamalSyria 1,117694
AleppoSyria 749466
AranyaprathetThailand 7,4054,601
AtakpameTogo 4,8283,000
AdanaTurkey 581361
AfyonTurkey 319198
AnkaraTurkey 190118
AntalyaTurkey 518322
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,9731,847
AberporthUk 2,9741,848
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,9441,829
Aj-PetriUkraine 380236
Askanija NovaUkraine 580361
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,8341,761
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,8221,753
ArtigasUruguay 12,0557,491
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,6766,013
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1625,693
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,8926,147
Abilene, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Ada, MnUsa 8,9595,567
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7215,420
Aiken, ScUsa 9,2455,745
Akron, OhUsa 8,6595,381
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,2476,368
Albany, GaUsa 9,5355,925
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0585,007
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Albion, NeUsa 9,4565,876
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,5126,532
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1915,711
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2755,764
Algona, IaUsa 9,1725,700
Alice, TxUsa 10,7286,667
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3145,166
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6736,011
Alma, MiUsa 8,6975,404
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4515,252
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8136,719
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2606,376
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0625,010
Amite, LaUsa 10,0476,243
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6055,347
Anderson, InUsa 8,9995,592
Anderson, ScUsa 9,2275,734
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3705,201
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7215,420
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,1715,699
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,7886,082
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,8106,096
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1645,695
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6785,392
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,9816,202
Atchison, KsUsa 9,5325,924
Athens, GaUsa 9,3325,799
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,4265,857
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3485,188
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,8955,528
Auburn, NeUsa 9,5385,927
Augusta, GaUsa 9,2945,775
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5515,935
Aurora, IlUsa 8,9445,558
Austin, TxUsa 10,5036,527
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6661,656
AndizanUzbekistan 3,3652,091
AcariguaVenezuela 10,2096,344
AdenYemen 3,4312,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -