Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2882,043
NeuquenArgentina 13,4678,369
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7177,902
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8509,850
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8868,007
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7249,150
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7758,560
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,6495,996
NatitingouBenin 4,5612,834
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4146,471
NgaoundereCameroon 4,1972,608
NkoundjaCameroon 4,4952,793
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4704,020
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,6636,005
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8304,244
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1664,453
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0034,973
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8595,505
North Bay, OnCanada 8,1215,046
N’DjamenaChad 3,6452,265
NanchangChina 7,4944,657
NanjingChina 7,4964,658
NanningChina 7,2664,515
NicosiaCyprus 712443
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0741,289
NaguaDominican Republic 9,5175,914
NeybaDominican Republic 9,7066,031
NegeleEthiopia 4,0892,541
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,8239,832
NandiFiji 15,8239,832
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3531,462
NancyFrance 2,1511,337
NantesFrance 2,7111,685
NiceFrance 2,0221,256
NeustrelitzGermany 1,9221,194
NurembergGermany 1,8371,142
NurnbergGermany 1,8401,143
NaxosGreece 734456
NanortalikGreenland 5,4333,376
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,4163,366
NordGreenland 4,8172,994
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,6453,508
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4363,378
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,9513,076
New DelhiIndia 4,3192,684
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,465910
NaganoJapan 8,5585,318
NagasakiJapan 8,2695,139
NagoJapan 8,5665,323
NagoyaJapan 8,5885,337
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5725,327
NaraJapan 8,5465,311
NazeJapan 8,5535,315
NemuroJapan 8,5005,282
NiigataJapan 8,5205,294
NikkoJapan 8,6385,368
NobeokaJapan 8,4095,225
NairobiKenya 4,7802,970
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8479,226
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6432,264
NidaLithuania 1,7301,075
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3223,928
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1094,417
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,9053,669
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0513,760
NaraMali 4,7502,952
NioroMali 4,9003,045
NemaMauritania 4,6342,880
NouakchottMauritania 5,2033,233
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3009,508
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,07610,611
NelsonNew Zealand 16,82210,453
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,83610,462
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,03210,584
NandaimeNicaragua 11,3427,048
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5212,188
NiameyNiger 4,2272,627
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,1221,940
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3082,056
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2552,644
NawabshahPakistan 3,7392,323
NokkundiPakistan 3,1231,940
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8137,341
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8815,519
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1791,975
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,4143,986
NikolaevRussia 621386
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4964,658
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4285,237
NizneangarskRussia 5,6113,487
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,9933,103
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0161,874
NovgorodRussia 1,8981,180
NovosibirskRussia 3,9682,466
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,1533,824
No. 6Sudan 2,3031,431
NyalaSudan 3,3382,074
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,3344,557
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,0684,392
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5634,700
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,9074,292
NarathiwatThailand 7,8754,894
NigdeTurkey 459285
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9131,189
Nikopol’Ukraine 714443
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,7785,455
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,7785,455
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,3435,806
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0286,232
Neosho, MoUsa 9,7006,028
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,9354,931
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,2645,135
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,5675,324
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,0825,644
New London, WiUsa 8,7845,458
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,0786,263
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,0956,273
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0845,645
New YorkUsa 8,1985,094
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2105,102
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2095,101
Newark, NjUsa 8,2305,114
Newberry, MiUsa 8,5075,286
Newberry, ScUsa 9,2455,745
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8596,127
Newnan, GaUsa 9,5165,913
Newport, TnUsa 9,1475,684
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1375,056
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,6455,372
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4315,860
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2796,388
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5045,906
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,6636,005
Norton, KsUsa 9,7356,049
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,7025,408
NdolaZambia 6,0633,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -