Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8521,772
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3671,471
EsquelArgentina 13,9028,639
EzeizaArgentina 12,5027,769
East SaleAustralia 14,6089,077
Esperance (po)Australia 12,4187,717
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4197,717
EssendonAustralia 14,4138,956
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5396,549
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7657,311
EspinosaBrazil 9,8736,135
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0505,002
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9695,573
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9305,549
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9415,556
Edson, AbCanada 9,0215,606
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5205,916
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,8364,870
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0075,597
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,3585,815
Eureka, NtCanada 5,9783,715
ErlianChina 6,3033,917
El CaranoColombia 11,0946,894
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,9601,218
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,6966,025
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5005,904
El ArishEgypt 1,168726
El TorEgypt 1,482921
ErfurtGermany 1,9111,188
EssenGermany 2,1861,358
EsfahanIran 2,0211,256
EilatIsrael 1,353841
EsashiJapan 8,2905,152
EldoretKenya 4,5652,837
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3373,316
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8382,385
EeldeNetherlands 2,2831,419
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,79310,436
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,3497,053
EnuguNigeria 4,5702,840
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7957,330
EvoraPortugal 3,3672,092
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,3194,548
EkimcanRussia 7,0894,405
Elat’MaRussia 1,6691,037
ElistaRussia 1,128701
ErbogacenRussia 5,3623,332
EssejRussia 5,0023,108
Ed DueimSudan 3,0531,897
El FasherSudan 3,1581,962
El GeneinaSudan 3,2392,013
El ObeidSudan 3,1491,957
El ShowakSudan 3,0331,884
En NahudSudan 3,2141,997
EdirneTurkey 436271
ErzincanTurkey 680423
ErzurumTurkey 807501
EskisehirTurkey 213132
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,9481,211
EntebbeUganda 4,6042,861
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,9981,863
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,9641,842
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,5105,288
Eastman, GaUsa 9,4715,885
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4814,649
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,3845,831
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,7696,071
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,8136,719
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,7235,421
Elko, NvUsa 10,3016,401
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,7296,046
Elmira, NyUsa 8,2915,152
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,4246,477
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,8424,873
Erie, PaUsa 8,4945,278
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,6285,983
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1796,326
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,7396,052
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,5546,558
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1835,706
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,0836,266
Evansville, InUsa 9,2495,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -