Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5021,555
In SalahAlgeria 3,0981,925
InnsbruckAustria 1,7431,083
IbiriteBrazil 10,3546,434
IguatuBrazil 8,9335,551
IlheusBrazil 9,5715,948
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5315,923
IndaialBrazil 11,2596,996
IpameriBrazil 10,4996,524
IraiBrazil 11,5827,197
IreceBrazil 9,5175,914
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5015,904
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,2586,374
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1376,299
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0976,274
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2826,389
ItapevaBrazil 11,0176,846
ItirucuBrazil 9,5275,920
ItuacuBrazil 9,6676,007
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2897,015
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2724,519
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1694,455
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,7504,816
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,4183,988
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,3313,934
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4777,753
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,15610,040
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3298,904
ImbertDominican Republic 9,5495,934
IzobambaEcuador 11,7167,280
IsmailiaEgypt 1,208751
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,4047,086
IoanninaGreece 947589
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4833,407
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3892,727
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,5762,843
IranshahrIran 3,0691,907
IstranaItaly 1,6501,025
IidaJapan 8,6195,356
IizukaJapan 8,2645,135
IrakoJapan 8,6375,367
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3955,217
IrozakiJapan 8,7575,442
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4345,241
IshinomakiJapan 8,6245,359
IwamizawaJapan 8,2895,151
IzuharaJapan 8,1255,049
IrbidJordan 1,053654
IfraneMorocco 3,3522,083
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,53510,275
IlorinNigeria 4,5382,820
InchonNorth Korea 7,7114,792
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1532,581
IslamabadPakistan 3,7072,304
IquitosPeru 11,5427,172
IloiloPhilippines 9,2835,769
IasiRomania 717445
IcaRussia 7,9964,969
IlirnejRussia 7,3764,584
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3264,552
IrkutskRussia 5,4043,358
Ivdel’Russia 2,8841,792
IbizaSpain 2,5871,608
IspartaTurkey 425264
IstanbulTurkey 234145
IzmirTurkey 518322
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,016631
IzmailUkraine 496308
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7356,050
Independence, KsUsa 9,8076,094
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9794,958
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0365,615
Indianola, IaUsa 9,3485,809
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6575,380
Inverness, FlUsa 9,6485,996
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,1765,702
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6115,351
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2465,124
IsokaZambia 5,7353,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -