Turkey flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zonguldak

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zonguldak. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zonguldak with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9571,837
ShkoderAlbania 1,019633
SkikdaAlgeria 2,1981,366
SaltaArgentina 12,3847,696
San AntonioArgentina 13,3488,294
San LuisArgentina 12,9958,075
San RafaelArgentina 13,2348,224
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0398,102
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,4837,757
SarmientoArgentina 13,8908,631
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7259,150
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7239,149
SalzburgAustria 1,6411,020
SakiAzerbaijan 1,282796
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,463909
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,412878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2093,237
SaveBenin 4,7052,923
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7117,277
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,124699
SalvadorBrazil 9,3895,835
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7957,330
SantaremBrazil 9,8946,148
SantosBrazil 10,8226,725
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7986,710
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9816,202
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8775,516
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4117,091
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8047,335
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5866,578
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0445,620
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9366,174
São PauloBrazil 10,8126,719
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7326,669
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5497,176
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3205,792
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3165,789
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3286,418
SobralBrazil 8,8125,476
SoureBrazil 9,2585,753
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7056,031
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0347,478
SurubimBrazil 8,7655,447
SadovoBulgaria 574357
SandanskiBulgaria 711442
SofiaBulgaria 707440
SiemreapCambodia 7,5404,685
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0894,405
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,2725,762
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3854,589
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,3685,821
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,5924,096
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2304,493
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8655,509
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8454,253
Scott, SkCanada 8,9175,541
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0944,408
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2764,521
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,7374,808
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,7064,788
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4555,254
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8035,470
Smithers, BcCanada 9,1255,671
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7234,178
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1834,463
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,0805,643
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,0845,645
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9574,323
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5472,826
SalCape Verde 5,8683,647
SantiagoChile 13,3488,295
SewellChile 13,3588,301
ShanghaiChina 7,7504,816
ShantouChina 7,9044,912
ShenyangChina 7,2194,486
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9526,806
Simon BolivarColombia 10,4886,517
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3437,049
SibenikCroatia 1,324823
SplitCroatia 1,278794
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,9761,228
StudsgårdDenmark 2,3161,439
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5585,939
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5485,933
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5065,907
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,5605,941
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4905,897
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5955,963
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6045,968
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6325,985
San JuanDominican Republic 9,6656,006
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4975,902
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5125,911
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,5785,952
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,6255,981
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5915,960
San GabrielEcuador 11,5827,197
SalloumEgypt 1,251777
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,477918
SohagEgypt 1,6561,029
St. KatrineEgypt 1,434891
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,4087,089
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4688,369
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,8991,801
StrasbourgFrance 2,0471,272
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,1895,710
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2575,753
SukhumiGeorgia 786489
SchleswigGermany 2,1871,359
StuttgartGermany 1,9431,207
SamosGreece 591367
Skiros IslandGreece 680422
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 941585
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5203,430
SiguiriGuinea 5,1923,226
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2897,015
SzegedHungary 1,078670
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,365848
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2712,654
SagarIndia 4,7412,946
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8292,380
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7467,299
SemnanIran 1,9841,233
ShahroudIran 2,0721,288
ShirazIran 2,2931,425
ShannonIreland 3,2742,035
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,9771,228
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,317818
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,149714
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,7991,118
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9431,208
Scuro MountainItaly 1,324823
SigonellaItaly 1,515942
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5293,436
SagaJapan 8,2635,134
SaigoJapan 8,2665,136
SakaiJapan 8,3065,161
SakataJapan 8,4955,279
SapporoJapan 8,2735,141
SaseboJapan 8,2295,114
SendaiJapan 8,6115,351
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4965,279
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2595,132
ShinjoJapan 8,5375,305
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6335,365
ShirakawaJapan 8,6545,378
ShizuokaJapan 8,6995,406
SumotoJapan 8,5095,288
SuttsuJapan 8,2275,112
SuwaJapan 8,5995,343
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9988,698
SavannakhetLaos 7,3834,588
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7241,071
SiluteLithuania 1,7201,069
SkopjeMacedonia 844525
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,4784,026
SalimaMalawi 6,1453,818
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,2635,756
SibuMalaysia 9,0065,596
SanMali 4,7202,933
SegouMali 4,8092,989
SikassoMali 4,9473,074
St. BrandonMauritius 7,0464,378
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,6087,213
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6383,503
SainshandMongolia 6,1063,795
SafiMorocco 3,7522,331
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9902,480
SittweMyanmar 6,1583,827
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,6561,650
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1572,583
SaiqOman 3,1531,959
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4492,143
SurOman 3,3262,067
SialkotPakistan 3,8822,413
SibbiPakistan 3,4932,171
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8467,361
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5357,789
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5945,962
SandomierzPoland 1,287800
SniezkaPoland 1,606998
SuwalkiPoland 1,555966
SzczecinPoland 1,8441,146
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,5122,183
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8453,011
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2875,771
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,3514,568
Satu MareRomania 997620
SibiuRomania 785488
SulinaRomania 443275
SadrinskRussia 2,8051,743
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0621,281
SalekhardRussia 3,5092,181
SaratovRussia 1,560970
SejmcanRussia 7,2774,522
SelagoncyRussia 5,5383,441
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5525,314
SkovorodinoRussia 6,5324,059
SmolenskRussia 1,479919
SociRussia 694432
SortovalaRussia 2,2551,401
SuntarRussia 5,8233,618
SurgutRussia 3,5402,200
SverdlovskRussia 2,6721,660
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5821,605
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0885,647
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2153,241
SeychellesSeychelles 5,6653,520
SingaporeSingapore 8,4305,239
SliacSlovakia 1,273791
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7294,803
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3824,587
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0961,924
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7681,720
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9061,806
SevilleSpain 3,2432,015
SennarSudan 3,1071,931
ShambatSudan 2,8681,782
ShendiSudan 2,7571,713
StenseleSweden 2,7841,730
StockholmSweden 2,2061,371
StorlienSweden 2,7471,707
SundsvallSweden 2,5281,571
SantisSwitzerland 1,8901,175
SongeaTanzania 5,8103,610
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,2984,535
SongkhlaThailand 7,7194,796
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1524,444
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4554,633
SurinThailand 7,4044,601
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6152,868
SokodeTogo 4,6972,919
SfaxTunisia 1,9881,235
SousseTunisia 1,9361,203
SamsunTurkey 376234
SiirtTurkey 953592
SivasTurkey 479298
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,5871,608
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,0681,907
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,2422,015
SarataUkraine 536333
SarnyUkraine 1,163723
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 406253
SumyUkraine 1,068664
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,8221,754
SaltoUruguay 12,2377,604
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,7216,662
Safford, AzUsa 10,8606,749
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8284,865
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,7296,046
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3505,810
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5475,933
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0845,645
Salem, InUsa 9,0815,643
Salem, OrUsa 10,0916,270
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,1706,320
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,5576,560
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6156,596
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,1766,945
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,8416,737
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2875,771
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,0736,881
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7745,452
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1446,925
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,0666,876
Santuck, ScUsa 9,1655,695
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3825,209
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,3435,806
Scott City, KsUsa 9,9686,194
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7256,043
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,0815,643
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,7906,084
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8066,093
Sedan, KsUsa 9,8056,093
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6355,988
Selma, AlUsa 9,7246,042
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1345,055
Seymour, InUsa 9,0815,643
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,1055,658
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5875,957
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0936,272
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,3425,806
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,2535,750
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8765,516
Southport, NcUsa 8,9865,584
Sparta, IlUsa 9,3635,819
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7845,459
Spickard, MoUsa 9,3995,841
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6596,002
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2175,727
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,6475,995
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,8605,506
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9515,563
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3495,810
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,6375,367
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1985,094
State College, PaUsa 8,4535,253
State University, MsUsa 9,7616,066
State University, NmUsa 10,8226,725
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7325,426
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9956,211
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,3305,798
Stockton, CaUsa 10,7786,697
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2645,756
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0294,989
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,8776,138
Summerville, ScUsa 9,2065,721
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8976,150
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,4715,885
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,4495,872
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,1725,078
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9571,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5976,585
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1866,329
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,9126,159
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2562,645
SocotraYemen 3,8542,395
SenangaZambia 6,4594,014
SerenjeZambia 6,0833,780
SeshekeZambia 6,5974,099
SolweziZambia 5,9903,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -